CruiseCompete: Easily Compare Multiple Offers from Cruise Experts
Compare offers from multiple travel agencies
1
Find your cruise
& request quotes
2
Compare members only prices,
upgrades, cabin credits & more!
3
Contact your preferred agent
for questions or to book your cruise
Over 1 million members

All Cruise Lines

Silversea Cruises

Silver Explorer


Silver Explorer Shore Excursions
Silver Explorer Deck Plans & Cabin Photos

For help choosing a cruise, try our Virtual Cruise Advisor™ or Live Help.

Detailed Ship Information: Silversea's purpose-built Silver Explorer expedition ship (formerly the Prince Albert II) has been designed specifically for navigating waters in some of the world's most remote destinations, including both of earth's polar... Read More

Select a sail date below for competing quotes from multiple travel agencies:

8 Night - E1201031008 - Colon to Guayaquil
Starting in Colon with stops in Panama Canal Transit, Darien Jungle, Bahia Solano, Utria National Park, Gorgona Island, Isla de la Plata, Machala, Guayaquil
2020 Sails: Oct 31


10 Night - E1201211010 - Auckland to Dunedin
Starting in Auckland with stops in Tauranga, White Island, Napier, Ship Cove, Picton, Cruising Milford Sound, Cruising Dusky Sound, The Snares, Bluff, Dunedin
2020 Sails: Dec 11


10 Night - E1210624010 - Broome (Kimberley) to Darwin
Starting in Broome with stops in Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Hunter River Region, King George River, Wyndham, Matakus Island, Darwin
2021 Sails: Jun 24


10 Night - E1210704010 - Darwin to Broome (Kimberley)
Starting in Darwin with stops in Matakus Island, Wyndham, King George River, Hunter River Region, Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Broome
2021 Sails: Jul 4


10 Night - E1210714010 - Broome (Kimberley) to Darwin
Starting in Broome with stops in Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Hunter River Region, King George River, Wyndham, Matakus Island, Darwin
2021 Sails: Jul 14


10 Night - E1210724010 - Darwin to Broome (Kimberley)
Starting in Darwin with stops in Matakus Island, Wyndham, King George River, Hunter River Region, Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Broome
2021 Sails: Jul 24


10 Night - E1210803010 - Broome (Kimberley) to Darwin
Starting in Broome with stops in Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Hunter River Region, King George River, Wyndham, Matakus Island, Darwin
2021 Sails: Aug 3


10 Night - E1210813010 - Darwin to Broome (Kimberley)
Starting in Darwin with stops in Matakus Island, Wyndham, King George River, Hunter River Region, Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Broome
2021 Sails: Aug 13


11 Night - E1200527011 - Apra to Kobe
Starting in Apra with stops in Saipan, Pagan, Maug Islands, Chichijima, Tori-shima, Hiroshima, Miyajima, Okayama, Kobe
2020 Sails: May 27


11 Night - E1200607011 - Kobe to Otaru
Starting in Kobe with stops in Okayama, Takamatsu, Miyajima, Hiroshima, Hagi, Busan, Sakaiminato, Kanazawa, Hakodate, Otaru
2020 Sails: Jun 7


11 Night - E1201020011 - Fort Lauderdale to Colon
Starting in Fort Lauderdale with stops in Harbour Island, Exuma Island, Port Antonio, Cayman Brac, Providencia Island, San Andres Island, Puerto Limon, Bocas Del Toro, Colon
2020 Sails: Oct 20


12 Night - 7001 - Ushuaia to Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in Drake Passage, Antarctic Sound, Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica South Shetland Islands
2020 Sails: Jan 4


12 Night - 7004 - Ushuaia to Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in Drake Passage, Antarctic Sound, Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica South Shetland Islands
2020 Sails: Feb 21


12 Night - E1200810012 - Nome to Nome
Starting in NOME with stops in Date Line lose a day, Provideniya, Meynypilgyno, Anastasiya Bay, Tymlat, Yuzhnaya Glubokaya, Lavrova Bay, Peter Bay, Bogoslav Island, Yttygran Island, Proliv Senyavina Hot Springs, Date Line gain a day
2020 Sails: Aug 10


12 Night - E1210926012 - Lautoka To Papeete (Tahiti)
Starting in Lautoka with stops in Levuka Ovalau, Leleuvia Island, Vanua Balavu, Lau Islands, Fulanga, Neiafu Vava'u Group, Date Line gain a day, Alofi, Palmerston Island, Rarotonga Island, Aitutaki, Bora Bora, Papeete
2021 Sails: Sep 26


12 Night - E1211029012 - Valparaiso to Ushuaia
Starting in Valparaiso with stops in Niebla, Puerto Montt, Castro, Tortel, Cruise English Narrows, Cruising Pio XI Glacier, Cruise Chilean Fjords, Alberto De Agostini National Park, Punta Arenas, Garibaldi Fjord & Glacier, Ushuaia
2021 Sails: Oct 29


13 Night - E1200410013 - Papeete to Lautoka
Starting in Papeete with stops in Bora Bora, Aitutaki, Palmerston Island, Beveridge Reef, Alofi, Date Line lose a day, Neiafu, Nuku Island, Uoleva Island, Vanua Balavu, Cobia, Yasawa, Lautoka
2020 Sails: Apr 10


13 Night - E1201001013 - Reykjavik to Halifax
Starting in Reykjavik with stops in Skjoldungen, Cruise Prince Christian Sound, Aappilattoq, Nanortalik, Uunartoq Island, Qaqortoq, Hvalsey, St. Anthony, Woody Point, Baddeck, Louisbourg, Halifax
2020 Sails: Oct 1


13 Night - E1211126013 - Ushuaia To Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in Drake Passage, South Shetland Islands, Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctic Sound, Eclipse Position / Day At Sea, Stanley, West Point Island, New Island
2021 Sails: Nov 26


14 Night - E1200304014 - Ushuaia to Valparaiso
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in Garibaldi Fjord & Glacier, Alberto De Agostini National Park, Ainsworth Bay, Punta Arenas, Cruise Chilean Fjords, Puerto Natales, Cruise English Narrows, Tortel, Castro, Puerto Montt, Niebla, Valparaiso
2020 Sails: Mar 4


14 Night - E1200327014 - Easter Island to Papeete
Starting in Easter Island with stops in Ducie Island, Henderson Island, Oeno Island, Adamstown, Marotiri Island, Rapa, Mahanatoa, Papeete
2020 Sails: Mar 27


14 Night - E1200917014 - Tromso to Reykjavik
Starting in Tromso with stops in Cruise & Explore Bear Island, Svalbard Southern Region, Svalbard Northern Region, Scoresby Sund, Ittoqqortoormiit, Reykjavik
2020 Sails: Sep 17


14 Night - E1201117014 - Easter Island to Papeete
Starting in Easter Island with stops in Ducie Island, Henderson Island, Adamstown, Oeno Island, Mangareva, Mahanatoa, Avera Bay, Bora Bora, Papeete
2020 Sails: Nov 17


14 Night - E1201221014 - Dunedin to Dunedin
Starting in Dunedin with stops in Stewart Island, Cruising Milford Sound, Cruising Dusky Sound, Macquarie Island, Campbell Island, Enderby & Auckland Islands, The Snares, Ulva Island
2020 Sails: Dec 21


14 Night - E1210104014 - Dunedin to Dunedin
Starting in Dunedin with stops in Stewart Island, Cruising Milford Sound, Cruising Dusky Sound, Macquarie Island, Campbell Island, Enderby & Auckland Islands, The Snares, Ulva Island
2021 Sails: Jan 4


15 Night - E1210209015 - Dunedin to Melbourne
Starting in Dunedin with stops in Ulva Island, The Snares, Enderby & Auckland Islands, Campbell Island, Macquarie Island, Hobart, Maria Island, Flinders Island, Phillip Island, Melbourne
2021 Sails: Feb 9


16 Night - E1200511016 - Cairns to Apra
Starting in Cairns with stops in Alotau, Tufi, Dei Dei Hot Springs, Dobu Island, Kuiawa Island, Jacquinot Bay, Rabaul, Tuam Island, Madang, Satawal, Lamotrek, Gaferut, Apra
2020 Sails: May 11


16 Night - E1210910016 - Cairns to Lautoka
Starting in Cairns with stops in Holbourne Island, Whitsundays, Airlie Beach, Percy Island, Capricornia Cays National Park, Middleton Reef, Norfolk Islands, Mystery Island, Anelghowhat, Aniwa Island, Waisisi, Makura Island, Ambrym Island, Sawa-I-Lau, Lautoka
2021 Sails: Sep 10


16 Night - E1211110016 - Ushuaia To Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in South Georgia, Drake Passage, Antarctic Sound, Antarctic Peninsula, South Shetland Islands
2021 Sails: Nov 10


17 Night - E1200424017 - Lautoka to Cairns
Starting in Lautoka with stops in Yasawa, Pentecost Island, Ambrym Island, Champagne Beach, Vanikoro, Santa Ana, Njari Island, Rabaul, Jacquinot Bay, Tami Islands, Tufi, Dei Dei Hot Springs, Dobu Island, Samarai, Cairns
2020 Sails: Apr 24


17 Night - E1210607017 - Singapore to Broome (Kimberley)
Starting in Singapore with stops in Belitung Islands, Karimunjawa, Pulau Mojo, Komodo Island, Pink Beach, Ende Flores, Savu, Wyndham, King George River, Hunter River Region, Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Broome
2021 Sails: Jun 7


18 Night - 7924 - Ushuaia to Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in West Point Island, Saunders Island, Stanley, South Georgia, Elephant Island, Antarctic Sound, Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica South Shetland Islands, Drake Passage
2019 Sails: Dec 17


18 Night - 7002 - Ushuaia to Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in New Island, West Point Island, Stanley, South Georgia, Elephant Island, Antarctic Sound, Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica South Shetland Islands, Drake Passage
2020 Sails: Jan 16


18 Night - 7003 - Ushuaia to Ushuaia
Starting in Ushuaia with stops in West Point Island, Saunders Island, Stanley, South Georgia, Elephant Island, Antarctic Sound, Antarctic Peninsula, Antarctica South Shetland Islands, Drake Passage
2020 Sails: Feb 3


18 Night - E1200618018 - Otaru to Otaru
Starting in Otaru with stops in Korsakov, Tyuleniy Island, Piltun Lagoon, Iony Island, Okhotsk, Yegrineyskaya Bay, Ushki, Talan Island, Zavyavialova Island, Opala River, Utashud Island, Kekurnyy Point, Shumshu Island, Atlasova Island, Nemo, Krenitsyna Point, Yankicha Island, Chirpoy Island
2020 Sails: Jun 18


18 Night - E1200706018 - Otaru to Seward
Starting in Otaru with stops in Korsakov, Tyuleniy Island, Yankicha Island, Atlasova Island, Utashud Island, Petropavlovsk, Date Line gain a day, Attu Island, Kiska Harbor, Seguam Island, Dutch Harbor, UNga Island, Castle Bay, Larsen Bay, Chiswell Islands, Holgate Glacier, Seward
2020 Sails: Jul 6


18 Night - E1200723018 - Seward to Nome
Starting in Seward with stops in Holgate Glacier, Chiswell Islands, Larsen Bay, Semidi, Chignik, UNga Island, Dutch Harbor, St. Paul Island, St.Matthew Island, Hall Island, Date Line lose a day, Anadyr, Gabriela Bay, Cape Navarin, Anastasiya Bay, Peter Bay, Bogoslav Island, Pavel Bay, Cape Kuyveveem, Proliv Senyavina Hot Springs, Yttygran Island, Date Line gain a day, NOME
2020 Sails: Jul 23


18 Night - E1210823018 - Broome (Kimberley) to Cairns
Starting in Broome with stops in Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Hunter River Region, King George River, Wyndham, Seven Spirit Bay, Elcho Island, Yirrkala, Groote Eylandt, Mornington Island, Thursday Island, Lizard Island, Willis Islets, Michaelmas Cay, Cairns
2021 Sails: Aug 23


19 Night - E1210321019 - Darwin to Apra
Starting in Darwin with stops in Matakus Island, Agats, Triton Bay , Pulau Miossu, Auri Islands, Kwatisore, Pulau Padaidori, Colonia, Soral Yep, Woleai Island, Lamotrek, Gaferut, Apra
2021 Sails: Mar 21


19 Night - E1210409019 - Apra to Cairns
Starting in Apra with stops in Gaferut, Lamotrek, Satawal, Pulap, Chuuk Lagoon, Oroluk Atoll, Pohnpei, Nukuor, Kapingamarangi, Rabaul, Jacquinot Bay, Tami Islands, Tufi, Dei Dei Hot Springs, Dobu Island, Samarai, Cairns
2021 Sails: Apr 9


19 Night - E1210428019 - Cairns to Singapore
Starting in Cairns with stops in Thursday Island, Agats, Triton Bay , Semisaron Island, Watubela Archipelago, Banda Neira Island, Pulau Run, Bau-Bau, Palopo, Makassar, Kura Kura, Belitung Islands, Singapore
2021 Sails: Apr 28


22 Night - E1210118022 - Dunedin to Dunedin
Starting in Dunedin with stops in Enderby & Auckland Islands, Macquarie Island, Ross Sea, Campbell Island, Ulva Island, Stewart Island
2021 Sails: Jan 18


22 Night - E1211007022 - Papeete (Tahiti) To Valparaiso
Starting in Papeete with stops in Motu Vaiamanu Raivavae, Rapa Austral Islands, Marotiri Island, Adamstown, Henderson Island, Ducie Island, Easter Island, Alexander Selkirk Island, Robinson Crusoe Island, Valparaiso
2021 Sails: Oct 7


25 Night - E1200822025 - Nome to Tromso
Starting in NOME with stops in Date Line lose a day, Provideniya, Cape Dezhnev, Uelen Village, Kolyuchin Island, Krasin Bay, Cape Waring, Ostrov Gerald, Ushakova Cape, Cape Florens, Ayon Island, Medvezhiy Islands, Ostrov Bennetta, Ice Edge Cruising, Akhmatov Gulf, Ostrov Isachenko, Ostrov Uyedineniya, Cape Zhelaniya, Ostrov Oranskiye, Cape Tegetthof, Champ Island, Hooker Island, Bell Island, Murmansk, Gjesvaerstappan Islands, Tromso
2020 Sails: Aug 22


25 Night - E1210224025 - Melbourne to Darwin
Starting in Melbourne with stops in Kangaroo Island, Port Lincoln, Esperance, Busselton, Jurien Bay, Abrolhos Islands, Turquoise Bay, Rowley Shoals, Buccaneer Archipelago Region, Hunter River, King George River Region, Wyndham, Saumlaki, Darwin
2021 Sails: Feb 24


About Silver Explorer

Silversea's purpose-built Silver Explorer expedition ship (formerly the Prince Albert II) has been designed specifically for navigating waters in some of the world's most remote destinations, including both of earth's polar regions. A strengthened hull with a Lloyd's Register ice-class notation (1A) for passenger vessels enables Silver Explorer to safely push through ice floes with ease. A fleet of Zodiac boats allows Silversea Expedition guests to visit even the most off-the-beaten path locations and an expert Expedition Team provides insight and understanding to each unforgettable Silver Explorer cruise adventure.


Connecting cruisers with the best cruise prices on discount cruises since 2003. Privacy Policy

Cruise news from Cruise Compete, where you compare cruise prices to get the best cruise discounts and deals
Let our Virtual Cruise Advisor(TM) recommend the best cruises for you.